Lincoln Douglas Debate Schedule

 

 

Friday, May 26

 

NCFL Diocesan League Registration                                                        12:00pm - 4:30pm

NCFL Diocesan League Directors Meeting                                                 5:15pm - 6:30pm

 

Saturday, May 27

 

Buses Stage and Begin Loading                                                                               6:00am

General Mtg                                                                                                               7:00am

Round 1                                                                                                                     7:45am

Round 2                                                                                                                     9:15am

Lunch                                                                                                                       11:00am

Round 3                                                                                                                   12:30pm

Round 4                                                                                                                     3:15pm

General Meeting                                                                                                        5:45pm

Round 5                                                                                                                     6:00pm

Buses Leave                                                                                                              7:00pm

NCFL 2017 Tournament Evening Mass                                                                     8:00pm

NCFL 2017 Postings Party                                                                                        9:00pm

NCFL 2017 Postings Released                                                                               10:45pm

 

Sunday, May 28

 

Play-In Round General Meeting                                                                                7:00am

Play-in Round                                                                                                            7:30am

Double Octo Finals General Meeting                                                                        9:00am

Double Octo Finals                                                                                                    9:30am

Octo Finals General Meeting                                                                                   11:30am

Octo Finals                                                                                                              12:00pm

Quarter Finals General Meeting                                                                                1:30pm

Quarter Finals                                                                                                            2:00pm

Semi Finals General Meeting                                                                                    3:30pm

Semi Finals                                                                                                               3:45pm

Finals General Meeting                                                                                             5:00pm

Finals                                                                                                                         5:15pm

NCFL 2017 Awards                                                                                                   7:30pm