Policy Debate Schedule

 

 

Friday, May 26

 

NCFL Diocesan League Registration                                 12:00pm - 4:30pm

NCFL Diocesan League Directors Meeting                           5:15pm - 6:30pm

 

Saturday, May 27

 

Buses Stage and Begin Loading                                                     6:00am

General Mtg                                                                                7:00am

Round 1                                                                                     7:45am

Round 2                                                                                     9:15am

Lunch                                                                                       11:00am

Round 3                                                                                   12:30pm

Round 4                                                                                     3:15pm

General Meeting                                                                          5:45pm

Round 5                                                                                     6:00pm

Buses Leave                                                                               7:30pm

NCFL 2017 Tournament Evening Mass                                           8:00pm

NCFL 2017 Postings Party                                                            9:00pm

NCFL 2017 Postings Released                                                     10:45pm

 

Sunday, May 28

 

Double Octo Finals General Meeting                                             7:00am

Double Octo Finals                                                                     7:30am

Octo Finals General Meeting                                                        9:45am

Octo Finals                                                                              10:15am

Quarter Finals General Meeting                                                  12:30pm

Quarter Finals                                                                          12:45pm

Semi Finals General Meeting                                                       3:00pm

Semi Finals                                                                               3:15pm

Finals General Meeting                                                               5:15pm

Finals                                                                                       5:30pm

NCFL 2017 Awards                                                                    7:30pm