Speech Events Schedule

 

 

Friday, May 26

 

NCFL Diocesan League Registration                               12:00pm - 4:30pm

NCFL Diocesan League Directors Meeting                         5:15pm - 6:30pm

 

Saturday, May 27

 

Buses Stage and Begin Loading                                                 7:15am

Buses Leave                                                                            7:20am

Ballot Pickup (TBD at UofL, Auditorium at Manual)                 

Judges' General Mtg (TBD at UofL, Auditorium at Manual)            8:00am

Extemp Prep Begins (Large Gym at Manual)                               8:30am

Round 1 (all events)                                                                9:00am

Round 2A (DUO, EXT)                                                            10:30am

Lunch A (OI, OO, DP, DEC)                                                     10:30am

Round 2B (OI, OO, DP, DEC)                                                   12:30pm

Lunch B (EXT, DUO)                                                               12:30pm

Round 3 (all events)                                                                 2:15pm

Round 4 (all events)                                                                 4:15pm

Buses Leave                                                                            5:30pm

NCFL 2017 Tournament Evening Mass                                       8:00pm

NCFL 2017 Postings Party                                                        9:00pm

NCFL 2017 Postings Released                                                 10:45pm

 

Sunday, May 28

 

Postings                                                                                7:30am

Octo Finals General Meeting                                                    8:00am

Prep Begins                                                                           8:30am

Octo Finals, Single Flighted, All Events                                      9:00am

Quarter Finals General Meeting                                              11:00am

Prep Begins                                                                         11:30am

Quarter Finals                                                                      12:00pm

Semi Finals General Meeting                                                   1:45pm

Prep Begins                                                                          2:00pm

Semi Finals                                                                           2:30pm

Finals General Meeting                                                           4:00pm

Prep Begins                                                                          4:00pm

Finals                                                                                   4:30pm

NCFL 2017 Awards                                                                 7:30pm